Past MSNA Officers

Past Presidents

  Name Term
1. John B. Henry June 1972 – January 1974
Deceased – Apr. 6, 1993 age of 85
2. Henry Westphal January 1974 – January 1976
Deceased – in 1989 age of 83
3. Bill Ayres January 1976 – January 1977
4. Bill Lenz January 1977 – January 1979
5. Phil Greenslet January 1979 – April 1981
6. Will Mumford April 1981 – October 1983
7. Tom Reichelderfer October 1983 – October 1984
Deceased – Jul 26, 1988 age of 72
8. Carl Shrader October 1984 – October 1985
9. Bob Ruby October 1985 – October 1987
10. Pete Burris October 1987 – October 1989
11. Bobbie Vaughan October 1989 – September 1991
12. Jack Pryor September 1991 – October 1993
13. Bill Ayres October 1993 – September 1995
14. Ernie Turnes September 1995 – August 1997
15. Bill Stratemeyer August 1997 – June 1999
16. Don Curtis June 1999 – June 2001
17. Thomas Palmer June 2001 – October 2003
18. Edward L. Craig October 2003 – October 2005
19. Simcha Kuritzky October 2005 – October 2007
20. Frank Murphy October 2007 – October 2009
21. Jack Schadegg November 2009 – November 2011
22. Frank Murphy November 2011 – November 2013
22. Scott Barman November 2013 – Present

Past Vice Presidents

  Name Term
1. Jerry Kreiner June 1972 – January 1974
2. Robert Kraft January 1974 – January 1976
3. Bill Lenz January 1976 – January 1977
4. Steve Taylor January 1977 – January 6, 1978
5. Phil Greenslet January 1978 – January 1979
6. Millard Hajek January 1979 – April 1981
7. Tom Reichelderfer April 1981 – October 1983
8. Carl Shrader October 1983 – October 1984
9. Bob Ruby October 1984 – October 1985
10. Pete Burris October 1985 – October 1987
11. Bobbie Vaughan October 1987 – October 1989
12. Jack Pryor October 1989 – September 1991
13. Glen Burger September 1991 – October 1992
14. Bill Ayres October 1992 – October 1993
15. Ernie Turnes October 1993 – September 1995
16. Bill Stratemeyer September 1995 – August 1997
17. Don Curtis August 1997 – June 1999
18. Tom Palmer June 1999 – June 2001
19. Edward L. Craig June 2001 – October 2003
20. Simcha Kuritzky October 2003 – October 2005
21. Frank Murphy October 2005 – October 2007
22. Jack Schadegg October 2008 – October 2009
23. Joseph Burford November 2009 – November 2011
24. Scott Barman November 2011 – November 2013
24. Jack Schadegg November 2013 – Present

Past Secretaries

  Name Term
1. Jim Hirtle June 1972 – January 1974
2. Bill Ayres January 1974 – January 1976
3. Walt Wheeler January 1976 – January 1977
4. Jerry Kreiner January 1977 – April 1980
5. Al Strati April 1980 – April 1981
6. Carl Shrader April 1981 – October 1983
7. David McDonald October 1983 – October 1985
8. Bobbie Vaughan October 1985 – October 1987
9. Bill Ayres October 1987 – September 1991
10. Bryce Doxzon September 1991 – Present

Past Treasurers

  Name Term
1. Al Sailor Early 1972 – Fall 1972
2. Don Pennington Fall 1972 – January 1974
3. Mel Widerman January 1974 – January 1976
4. Kenny Baum January 1976 – April 1980
5. Will Mumford April 1980 – April 1981
6. Jim Keller April 1981 – April 1982
7. Paul Finck April 1982 – October 1982
8. Bill Swagler October 1982 – October 1989
9. Bill Ayres October 1989 – September 1990
10. Bill Sacks September 1990 – Sept. 1995
11. Joe Mashinski September 1995 – August 1997
12. Karl Keller August 1997 – September 2009
13. Simcha Kuritzky September 2009 – Present